Is New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sorbitan monostearate
sorbitan monostearate
Dietitian noteSorbitan monostearate (e491) is an emulsifier that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Shredded Sweetened Coconut, Sweetened Condensed Milk, Egg Whites, Potato Flour, Imitation Vanilla, Sea Salt, Chocolate: Sugar, Palm Kernel And Partially Hydrogenated Palm Oils, Cocoa (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Nonfat Milk, Sorbitan Monostearate And Soya Lecithin Emulsifiers, Pure Vanilla, Contains: Egg, Milk
Check New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
New Grains Gluten Free Coconut Macaroon with Dark Chocolate Drizzle is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


