Is New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- glycine
glycine
Dietitian noteGlycine is an amino acid that comes from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choline, L-tyrosine, L-tartrate, L-carnitine, Caffeine, Taurine, Glycine, Inositol, Vitamin B-6, Vitamin B-12
Check New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Where to buy
New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


