Is New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b-12
- inositol
- taurine
- glycine
- +1 more
vitamin b-12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Choline, L-tyrosine, L-tartrate, L-carnitine, Caffeine, Taurine, Glycine, Inositol, Vitamin B-6, Vitamin B-12
Check New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
New Health Morning Buzz Orange Burst Sports Energy Drink - Pre-Workout - 30 Servings is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


