Is New Hope Mills New Hope Mills Mix, Blueberry Pancake Mix, 24 oz Bag, 1.5 lb Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- sweet cream buttermilk
- sweet whey
sweet cream buttermilk
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Unbleached Wheat Flour, Rye Flour, Corn Flour, Sweet Whey, Sweet Cream Buttermilk, Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt, Blueberries, Natural Flavors.
Check New Hope Mills New Hope Mills Mix, Blueberry Pancake Mix, 24 oz Bag, 1.5 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Hope Mills New Hope Mills Mix, Blueberry Pancake Mix, 24 oz Bag, 1.5 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Hope Mills New Hope Mills Mix, Blueberry Pancake Mix, 24 oz Bag, 1.5 lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Grain · Dried


