Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.

Is New & Improved! Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 11.6 oz Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

A Proprietary/patent Pending Blend Of Tapioca, Almond And Cocnut Flours, Flax Meal, Cocoa, Inulin Chicory Root Fibers, Soluble Dietary Fibers, Organic Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Natural Luo Han Guo, Salt, Baking Powder, Natural Enzymes

Check New & Improved! Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 11.6 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

New & Improved! Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 11.6 oz is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Snack · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking
Vegetarian? New & Improved! Low Carb Gluten Free Brownie Mix - LC Foods - All Natural - Paleo - No Sugar - Diabetic Friendly - 11.6 oz | Spoonful