Is New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (also called e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Mulberry Extract (Morus Alba L,), Leaf, Deoxynojirimicin (Dnj), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Arabica L,), Caffeine, Chlorogenic Acids, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerine
Check New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Where to buy
New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


