Is New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- magnesium stearate
magnesium stearate
Dietitian noteMagnesium stearate (e572) refers to the magnesium salt of stearic acid. It may be derived from animal fat.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
White Mulberry Extract (Morus Alba L,), Leaf, Deoxynojirimicin (Dnj), Green Coffee Bean Extract (Coffea Arabica L,), Caffeine, Chlorogenic Acids, Chromium (Chromium (Iii) Picolinate), Cellulose, Croscarmellose Sodium, Sodium Starch Glycolate, Magnesium Stearate, Hypromellose, Silicon Dioxide, Glycerine
Check New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
New Nordic Zuccarin Diet Weight Loss Supplement and Carb Blocker, 60 Tablets is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


