Is New Orleans Ice Cream Co. Creole Cream Cheese, 16 Oz Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk solids
- skim milk
- cream
- milk
- cheese culture
- cream cheese
buttermilk solids
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Skim Milk, Cream Cheese (Milk, Cream, Cheese Culture, Salt, Carob Bean, Xanthan, Guar Gum), Sugar, Buttermilk Solids, Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum And Carrageenan
Check New Orleans Ice Cream Co. Creole Cream Cheese, 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Orleans Ice Cream Co. Creole Cream Cheese, 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
New Orleans Ice Cream Co. Creole Cream Cheese, 16 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


