Is New Orleans Ice Cream Co. German Chocolate Cake Ice Cream, German Chocolate Cake Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- buttermilk powder
- butter
- milk
- nonfat dry milk
- cream
buttermilk powder
Dietitian noteThough slightly lower in lactose than regular milk, buttermilk contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CREAM, MILK, SUGAR, COCOA, WALNUTS, CARAMEL SAUCE (SUGAR, WATER, CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, BUTTER, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR), SWEETENED COCONUT (COCONUT, SUGAR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, SALT), BUTTERMILK POWDER, NATURAL STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, GUAR GUM, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN).
Check New Orleans Ice Cream Co. German Chocolate Cake Ice Cream, German Chocolate Cake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Orleans Ice Cream Co. German Chocolate Cake Ice Cream, German Chocolate Cake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


