Is NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE HOTTER 'N HOT JALAPENO POTATO CHIPS, HOTTER 'N HOT JALAPENO Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a blend of peanut oil
  • peanut oil

a blend of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, JALAPENO PEPPER POWDER, ONION AND GARLIC POWDER, TORULA YEAST, NATURAL FLAVOR, CORN STARCH, SPICE EXTRACTIVE, EXTRACTIVE OF PAPRIKA, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE HOTTER 'N HOT JALAPENO POTATO CHIPS, HOTTER 'N HOT JALAPENO against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
CrunchyCrispy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish