Is NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a blend of peanut oil
  • peanut oil

a blend of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

peanut oil

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus peanut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, TORULA YEAST, TOMATO POWDER, PAPRIKA AND OTHER SPICES, DEHYDRATED ONION AND GARLIC, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, CITRIC ACID, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA.

Check NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySaltySmoky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishOn The GoDipping
Peanut Free? NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BAR-B-QUE | Spoonful