Is NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a blend of peanut oil
  • peanut oil

a blend of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

potatoes, peanut oil or a blend of peanut oil, canola oil, corn oil, sunflower oil, sugar, salt, sodium diacetate, torula yeast, dextrose, onion powder, autolyzed yeast extract, citric acid, garlic powder, paprika and turmeric extract, paprika, spice, natural smoke flavor

Check NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE POTATO CHIPS, NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Chips · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySmokyGarlicky
Texture
CrispyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSide Dish