Is NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS POTATO CHIPS, SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • a blend of peanut oil
  • peanut oil

a blend of peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.

Check NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS POTATO CHIPS, SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SaltySpicySmokySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoLunch