Is NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS POTATO CHIPS, SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural hickory smoke flavor
- dextrose
natural hickory smoke flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POTATOES, PEANUT OIL OR A BLEND OF PEANUT OIL, AND CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, OR SUNFLOWER OIL, DEXTROSE, MALTODEXTRIN, SALT, SPICES, PAPRIKA (COLOR), ONION POWDER, TORULA YEAST, GARLIC POWDER, NATURAL HICKORY SMOKE FLAVOR, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA (COLOR), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS POTATO CHIPS, SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW ORLEANS KETTLE STYLE SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS POTATO CHIPS, SPICY CAJUN CRAWTATORS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Lay's Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, Original, 8 oz Bag
Kettle cooked potato chips
Miss Vickie's Sea Salt & Vinegar Flavored Kettle Cooked Potato Chips, 1.375 Ounce Bags (Pack of 64)
SEA SALT & VINEGAR FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, SEA SALT & VINEGAR
Cape Cod Potato Chips Original Reduced Fat Kettle Cooked Potato Chips
About this product
Chips · Piece


