Is NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAUCED RED BEANS WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & CREOLE SEASONING, NEW ORLEANS STYLE Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Prepared Red Beans, Water, Green And Red Bell Pepper, Tomato Paste, Canola Oil Celery, Contains Less Than 2%: Onion Powder, Onions, Garlic Powder, Natural Flavor (Yeast Extract, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Natural Flavors (Includes Natural Smoke Flavor), Sugar), Creole Seasoning (Salt, Red Pepper, Black Pepper, Chili Pepper, Spices, Garlic Powder, Garlic), Hot Sauce (Peppers, Vinegar, Salt), Spices

Check NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAUCED RED BEANS WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & CREOLE SEASONING, NEW ORLEANS STYLE against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

NEW ORLEANS STYLE SAUCED RED BEANS WITH PEPPERS, ONIONS & CREOLE SEASONING, NEW ORLEANS STYLE is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsVons

About this product

Sauce · Can

Flavor
GarlickyPepperySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal Prep