Is New Season Lentils Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Lentils (60%), water, salt, antioxidant (300), firming agent (509).

Check New Season Lentils against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Can

Flavor
EarthyNeutral
Texture
SoftTender
Commonly used for
CookingSide DishSoupMeal Prep