Is New Seasons Artichoke Spinach Plant Based Dip, Artichoke Spinach Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • cashews

cashews

Dietitian note

Cashews are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

VEGETABLE PUREE (WATER, RED POTATOES, YELLOW ONION, CAULIFLOWER, YELLOW BELL PEPPER, GARLIC), SPINACH, SAFFLOWER OIL, CASHEWS, ARTICHOKE PUREE (ARTICHOKES, SALT, CITRIC ACID), NUTRITIONAL YEAST (DRY YEAST, NIACIN, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE, THIAMIN HYDROCHLORIDE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID, B12), GARLIC POWDER, SEA SALT, DIJON MUSTARD (ORGANIC DISTILLED VINEGAR, WATER, ORGANIC MUSTARD SEED, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SPICES), LEMON JUICE, CITRIC ACID, BLACK PEPPER.

Check New Seasons Artichoke Spinach Plant Based Dip, Artichoke Spinach against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dip · Spreadable

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyNuttyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSnackingGarnishing