Is New Seasons Burrito & Wrap Style Organic Flour Tortillas, Burrito & Wrap Style Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- organic wheat flour
- organic whole wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
organic wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check New Seasons Burrito & Wrap Style Organic Flour Tortillas, Burrito & Wrap Style against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Burrito & Wrap Style Organic Flour Tortillas, Burrito & Wrap Style in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Siete Family Foods Almond Flour Amazing Grain Free Tortillas, 7 oz
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Simple Mills Organic Seed Flour Crackers Original
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Ole Xtreme Wellness! High Fiber, 8 Flour Tortillas, Carb Lean, Keto Friendly
About this product
Bread · Sheet


