Is New Seasons Burrito & Wrap Style Organic Flour Tortillas, Burrito & Wrap Style Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • organic whole wheat flour
  • organic wheat flour
  • cultured organic wheat starch

organic whole wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID), ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, SALT, ORGANIC VINEGAR, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.

Check New Seasons Burrito & Wrap Style Organic Flour Tortillas, Burrito & Wrap Style against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Sheet

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
SandwichMeal PrepOn The GoLunch