Is New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BUTTERMILK (CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, NFDM, STABILIZER {MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEGUM]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, EGGS, SHALLOTS, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.

Check New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingSaladTopping