Is New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- whole milk
- cultured reduced fat milk
- sour cream
- buttermilk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BUTTERMILK (CULTURED REDUCED FAT MILK, SALT), SOUR CREAM (WHOLE MILK, CREAM, NFDM, STABILIZER {MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, GUAR GUM, CARRAGEENAN, SODIUM CITRATE, LOCUST BEGUM]), EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, WATER, GREEN ONIONS, EGGS, SHALLOTS, SALT, CULTURED DEXTROSE AND MALTODEXTRIN, DISTILLED VINEGAR, DILL WEED, GARLIC, SUGAR, SPICES, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, XANTHAN GUM.
Check New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Buttermilk Ranch Dressing, Buttermilk Ranch in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
Daiya Dairy-free Homestyle Ranch Dressing
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


