Is New Seasons Cinnamon Roasted Pecans With Sweet Cinnamon Crunch, Cinnamon Roasted Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- pecans
pecans
Dietitian notePecans are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PECANS, PURE CANE SUGAR,
Check New Seasons Cinnamon Roasted Pecans With Sweet Cinnamon Crunch, Cinnamon Roasted against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Cinnamon Roasted Pecans With Sweet Cinnamon Crunch, Cinnamon Roasted in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Snack · Dried


