Is New Seasons Coconut Cashews With Sweet Grated Coconut, Sweet Grated Coconut Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
- coconut coconut flavor
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CASHEWS, PURE CANE SUGAR, COCONUT COCONUT FLAVOR, RICE STARCH
Check New Seasons Coconut Cashews With Sweet Grated Coconut, Sweet Grated Coconut against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Coconut Cashews With Sweet Grated Coconut, Sweet Grated Coconut in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Del Monte Fresh Cut Corn Whole Kernel Golden Sweet with Natural Sea Salt - 15.25 Oz
Kind Healthy Grains Clusters with Toasted Coconut Gluten Free Oats & Honey -- 11 oz
ORGANIC POPCORN WITH BUTTER-FLAVORED COCONUT OIL + HIMALAYAN SALT, HIMALAYAN GOLD
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
About this product
Snack · Whole


