Is New Seasons Creamy Vegan Plant Based Ranch Dip, Creamy Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- cashews
cashews
Dietitian noteCashews are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, CASHEWS, SAFFLOWER OIL, APPLE CIDER VINEGAR (DILUTED TO 5% ACIDITY), GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, SEA SALT, CHIVES, THYME, WHITE PEPPER, DILL.
Check New Seasons Creamy Vegan Plant Based Ranch Dip, Creamy against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Creamy Vegan Plant Based Ranch Dip, Creamy in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Hidden Valley The Original Ranch Plant Powered Topping & Dressing
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
About this product
Dip · Spreadable


