Is New Seasons Egg Nog Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- non-fat dry milk
- milk
- whey
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, SUGAR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, EGG YOLKS SOLIDS, WHEY, CORN STARCH, GUAR GUM, SALT, NUTMEG, CARRAGEENAN, NATURAL FLAVOR, TURMERIC AND ANNATTO (COLOR).
Check New Seasons Egg Nog against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Egg Nog in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Goodie Girl Fudge Striped Cookies, Gluten Free, Peanut Free, Egg Free, Kosher Dairy, 7 OZ
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Jovial Tagliatelle Traditional Egg Pasta Gluten Free -- 9 oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Egglife Original Egg White Wraps 6ct - 6 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


