Is New Seasons Garlic Herb Bagels, Garlic Herb Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 2 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • unbleached wheat flour
  • high gluten flour
  • malted barley flour

unbleached wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HIGH GLUTEN FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), MALT SYRUP (MALTED BARLEY, WATER), WATER, RAW GARLIC, CANOLA OIL, SALT, YEAST (YEAST [SACCHAROMYCES CEREVISIAE], SORBITAN MONOSTEARATE, ASORBIC ACID), DRIED PARSLEY, DRIED THYME, YELLOW CORNMEAL, ENZYMES.

Check New Seasons Garlic Herb Bagels, Garlic Herb against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
GarlickyHerbaceousSavory
Texture
DenseChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking