Is New Seasons Gluten Free Pie Shell Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, MILLET FLOUR, SEA SALT, SUGAR, ORGANIC RED PALM OIL, XANTHAN GUM.
Check New Seasons Gluten Free Pie Shell against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Gluten Free Pie Shell in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annies Homegrown Pasta Rice Shell & Creamy White Cheddar Gluten Free Box - 6 Oz
BLAKES Gluten Free Frozen Meal Chicken Pot Pie All-Natural 8 oz.
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 3.4 Oz
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
JELL-O Pudding & Pie Filling Instant Vanilla - 5.1 Oz
About this product
Bread · Piece


