Is New Seasons Gluten Free Pie Shell Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROWN RICE FLOUR, WATER, ORGANIC PALM SHORTENING, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH, MILLET FLOUR, SEA SALT, SUGAR, ORGANIC RED PALM OIL, XANTHAN GUM.

Check New Seasons Gluten Free Pie Shell against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BakingMeal Prep