Is New Seasons Organic Flour Tortillas, Organic Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- organic whole wheat flour
- organic wheat flour
- cultured organic wheat starch
organic whole wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, MOLD INHIBITOR (CULTURED ORGANIC WHEAT STARCH AND ORGANIC WHOLE WHEAT FLOUR, CITRIC ACID), HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SALT, BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORNSTARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), YEAST, CITRIC ACID, ORGANIC GUAR GUM.
Check New Seasons Organic Flour Tortillas, Organic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Organic Flour Tortillas, Organic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


