Is New Seasons Pasta, Spaghetti Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- pasteurized cage-free whole eggs
pasteurized cage-free whole eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
SEMOLINA FLOUR, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, PASTEURIZED CAGE-FREE WHOLE EGGS, RICE FLOUR.
Check New Seasons Pasta, Spaghetti against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Pasta, Spaghetti in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
About this product
Pasta · Dried
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
HardDry
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepLunchSide Dish


