Is New Seasons Rigatoni Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- unenriched durum wheat semolina flour
unenriched durum wheat semolina flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNENRICHED DURUM WHEAT SEMOLINA FLOUR, WATER.
Check New Seasons Rigatoni against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Rigatoni in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Nature Valley Crunchy Pecan Crunch Granola Bars, 6 Count, 8.94oz, Shelf Stable, Cardboard Box, New
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Orrington Farms Beef Flavored Broth Base & Seasoning New 12 oz. Jar, Shelf Stable, Contains Salt
About this product
Pasta · Dried


