Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON [REDUCED IRON], THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL*, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, SALT, BEET POWDER (COLOR), TURMERIC (COLOR).

Check New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go
Lactose Free? New Seasons Salted Sesame Sticks, Salted | Spoonful