Is New Seasons Sunflower Power Granola Bites With Gluten Free Oats, Rice Puffs and Berries, Sunflower Power Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • certified gluten free organic oat flour
  • certified gluten free organic rolled oats

certified gluten free organic oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CRISPED SORGHUM FLAKES, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, RICE PUFFS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRY FRUIT POWDER, SEA SALT.

Check New Seasons Sunflower Power Granola Bites With Gluten Free Oats, Rice Puffs and Berries, Sunflower Power against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Breakfast Item · Granule

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go