Is New Seasons Sunflower Power Granola Bites With Gluten Free Oats, Rice Puffs and Berries, Sunflower Power Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- organic coconut oil
organic coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, ORGANIC CRISPED SORGHUM FLAKES, CERTIFIED GLUTEN FREE ORGANIC OAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER SEED BUTTER (ORGANIC ROASTED SUNFLOWER SEEDS), ORGANIC BROWN SUGAR, RICE PUFFS, DRIED STRAWBERRIES, RASPBERRY FRUIT POWDER, SEA SALT.
Check New Seasons Sunflower Power Granola Bites With Gluten Free Oats, Rice Puffs and Berries, Sunflower Power against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New Seasons Sunflower Power Granola Bites With Gluten Free Oats, Rice Puffs and Berries, Sunflower Power in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
VANILLA ALMOND WHOLE ROLLED OATS MIXED WITH VANILLA AND ALMONDS GRANOLA, VANILLA ALMOND
CHEF BOYARDEE Microwaveable Rice With Chicken And Vegetables Mini Bites, 7.25 OZ
ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS NATURAL HONEY FLAVORED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL WITH GRANOLA AND ALMONDS, ALMOND CRUNCHY HONEY OATS
NEW ORLEANS STYLE BLACKENED SEASONED GRILLED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE, BELL PEPPER AND ONION, NEW ORLEANS STYLE, BLACKENED CHICKEN WITH YELLOW RICE
About this product
Breakfast Item · Granule


