Is NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pea Protein, Flaxseed, Pea Starch, Organic Acacia Gum, Hemp Protein, Sacha Inchi Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae, Dried Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet, Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Cherry, Blueberry, Strawberry, Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris, Papain, Probiotics (Bacillus Coagulans), Stevia Leaf Extract, Citric Acid, Dried Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Flavours, May Contain Traces Of Peanuts, Milk, Soy, Eggs, Tree Nuts, Mustard Seeds

Check NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS is available at 3 retailers

FortinosNational NutritionZehrs

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSnacking
Dairy Free? NEW VEGA ONE (FRENCH VANILLA) - 41G PACKETS | Spoonful