Is NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- naturally occurring fiber
naturally occurring fiber
Dietitian noteFiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Polyunsaturated, Omega-6, Omega-3, Monounsaturated, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenate, Phosphorus, Iodide, Magnesium, Selenium, Contains: Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Tm), Sacha Inchi, Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Mocha Flavour, Natural Coffee Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


