Is NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural coffee flavour
- natural mocha flavour
- pantothenate
- biotin
- +2 more
natural coffee flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Polyunsaturated, Omega-6, Omega-3, Monounsaturated, Vitamin A, Vitamin C, Calcium, Iron, Vitamin D, Vitamin E, Vitamin K, Thiamine, Riboflavin, Niacin, Vitamin B6, Folate, Vitamin B12, Biotin, Pantothenate, Phosphorus, Iodide, Magnesium, Selenium, Contains: Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Tm), Sacha Inchi, Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Acai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Natural Mocha Flavour, Natural Coffee Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
I Can't Believe It's Not Butter! Vegetable Oil Spread, 28%, The Light One
MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE DIPPED ALMONDMILK NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT BARS, MOCHA ALMOND FUDGE
GoMacro Mocha Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
BRIANNAS Home Style New American Creamy Balsamic Salad Dressings, Gluten-Free, 12 fl oz
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (MOCHA) - 418G is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


