Is NEW VEGA ONE (VANILLA CHAI) - 44G PACKET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural chai flavour
- natural vanilla flavour
natural chai flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea Protein, Whole Flaxseed (Micro-milled), Organic Acacia Gun (Naturally Occurring Fiber), Hemp Protein, Saviseed (Sacha Inchi), Protein, Organic Gelatinized Maca Root, Organic Broccoli, Inulin (From Chicory Root), Organic Spirulina, Organic Kale, Organic Marine Algae Calcium, Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Spinach, Broccoli, Carrot, Beet Tomato, Apple, Cranberry, Orange, Blueberry, Bilberry, Strawberry, Shitake Mushroom), Chlorella Vulgaris (Cracked Whole Cell), Papaya Extract, Probiotics (Bacilus Coagulans (Provides 1 Billion Cfu/serving)), Antioxidant Fruit Blend (Grape Seed Extract, Organic Pomegranate, Aai, Mangosteen, Organic Goji, Organic Maqui), Nutmeg, Cinnamon, Natural Vanilla Flavour, Natural Chai Flavour, Stevia Extract, Citric Acid
Check NEW VEGA ONE (VANILLA CHAI) - 44G PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA ONE (VANILLA CHAI) - 44G PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
One Degree Organic Foods Organic Sprouted Oat Granola Vanilla Chia -- 11 oz
Bigelow Black Tea Bags Vanilla Chai 20 Count - 1.64 Oz
BOLTHOUSE FARMS, PERFECTLY PROTEIN, TEA & SOY BEVERAGE, VANILLA CHAI TEA, VANILLA CHAI TEA
SWEET VANILLA BEAN FLAVOR ALL-IN-ONE NUTRITIONAL SHAKE, SWEET VANILLA BEAN
Twinings of London Chai French Vanilla Tea Bags, 20 Ct. 1.41 oz.
Where to buy
NEW VEGA ONE (VANILLA CHAI) - 44G PACKET is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


