Is NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 43G PACKET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pea protein, cocoa powder (processed with alkali), pumpkin seed protein, organic brown rice protein, alfalfa protein, stevia leaf extract, tart cherry powder, beet root powder (for colour), xanthan gum, sea salt, probiotics (Bacillus Subtilis DE111®), rosemary extract, natural flavours.
Check NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 43G PACKET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 43G PACKET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
Where to buy
NEW VEGA SPORT PERFORMANCE PROTEIN (CHOCOLATE) - 43G PACKET is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder, Pouch


