Is New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- ascorbic acid: dextrose
- calcium carbonate
ascorbic acid: dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Ingredients
Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seeds (4%), Oats (4%), Dark Linseeds (2%), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Wheat Fibre, Fermented Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum: Preservative: Calcium Propionate: Pea Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid: Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Starch
Check New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan New York Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
O'Dough Gluten Free Bagel Thins, Orignal, 100 Calorie Bagels, 10.58 Ounce [3 Packs]
Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz
O'Doughs Bagel Thins Gluten Free Everything, 10.6 oz
York Peppermint Patties Dark Chocolate Covered Thins Share Pack - 7.2 Oz
Where to buy
New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Roll


