Is New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat flour
  • wholemeal wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • fermented wheat flour
  • wheat fibre
  • oats
  • barley malt flour
  • ascorbic acid: dextrose

wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

wholemeal wheat flour
wheat gluten
fermented wheat flour

+4 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 8 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Wholemeal Wheat Flour, Water, Sunflower Seeds (4%), Oats (4%), Dark Linseeds (2%), Sugar, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Barley Malt Flour, Wheat Fibre, Fermented Wheat Flour, Rapeseed Oil, Salt, Stabiliser: Cellulose Gum: Preservative: Calcium Propionate: Pea Protein, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid: Dextrose, Maltodextrins, Starch

Check New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Bakery Co 4 Sliced Soft Seeded Bagel Thins is available at 2 retailers

AsdaOcado

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
NuttySaltySavory
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep