Is Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • enriched wheat flour
  • wheat gluten
  • flour
  • malted barley flour
  • oat fiber

enriched wheat flour

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins are a popular choice among consumers. These bagels are known for their delicious taste and freshness. With only 110 calories per serving, they are a guilt-free option for those watching their calorie intake. The 8-count package weighs 13 oz, offering a generous supply for bagel enthusiasts. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bagels, making them a satisfying choice for breakfast or snacks. Overall, Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins provide a delightful combination of taste, freshness, and low-calorie content, making them a favorite among bagel lovers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched Wheat Flour [Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Reduced Iron, Niacin, Thiamin Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Folic Acid], Water, Cellulose Fiber, Sugar, Cornmeal, Wheat Gluten, Yeast, Salt, Calcium Propionate and Sorbic Acid (to Preserve Freshness), Monoglycerides, Xanthan Gum, Cellulose Gum, Citric Acid, Oat Fiber, Soy Lecithin, DATEM, Sodium Stearoyl Lactylate, Sesame Seeds.

Check Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Thomas' Plain Bagel Thins, Only 110 Calories, 8 count, 13 oz is available at 18 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleHarris TeeterIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmartWegmans

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnacking