This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is New York Bakery Co Cinnamon & Raisin Bagels 5 Pack Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image

Description

Soft, slightly chewy bagels with warm spice and sweet fruit notes. Toasting yields a lightly crisp exterior and tender interior. Commonly used for breakfasts, toasted with spreads, or as sandwich bases. Reviewers note pleasant flavor, occasional uneven fruit distribution, and variable freshness across packs, and generally considered good value overall.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Folic Acid, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Water, Raisins (10%), Sugar, Yeast, Cinnamon (1.5%), Wheat Gluten, Salt, Rapeseed Oil, Malted Barley Flour, Preservative (Calcium Propionate), Maize, Brown Sugar, Natural Flavouring, Flour Treatment Agent (Ascorbic Acid)

Check New York Bakery Co Cinnamon & Raisin Bagels 5 Pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Bakery Co Cinnamon & Raisin Bagels 5 Pack is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Bread · Whole

Flavor
SweetFruity
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingOn The Go
Pescatarian? New York Bakery Co Cinnamon & Raisin Bagels 5 Pack | Spoonful