Is New York Bone In Steak USDA Choice Beef Top Loin Value Pack - 3.5 Lb Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef top sirloin steak

beef top sirloin steak

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Beef Top Sirloin Steak

Check New York Bone In Steak USDA Choice Beef Top Loin Value Pack - 3.5 Lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Bone In Steak USDA Choice Beef Top Loin Value Pack - 3.5 Lb is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
MeatySavoryRich
Texture
Tender
Commonly used for
GrillingCookingMeal PrepLunch