Is New York Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • eggs

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CREAM CHEESE (PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK AND CREAM, SALT, STABILIZERS (CAROB BEAN AND/OR GUAR GUMS)), CANE SUGAR, PASTEURIZED CULTURED MILK & CREAM, EGGS, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED CREAM), ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), GRAHAM FLOUR, PALM FRUIT OIL, BROWN SUGAR, SALT, CINNAMON, HONEY, BAKING SODA, NATURAL FLAVOR, CAROB BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, VANILLA EXTRACT. CONTAINS: EGG, MILK, WHEAT MAY CONTAIN: PEANUTS OR TREE NUTS

Check New York Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
VanillaSweetRich
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking