Is New York Cheesecake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • pasteurised egg

pasteurised egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

LOW FAT SOFT CHEESE (MILK) (40%), Wheat Flour, Sugar, CREAM (MILK) (8%), Pasteurised Egg, Soured Cream (Milk), Palm Fat, Invert Sugar Syrup, Brown Sugar, Flavouring, Wheat Starch, Rapeseed Oil, Maize Starch, Raising Agents: Sodium Carbonates, Ammonium Carbonates; Salt, Acidity Regulator: Citric Acid; Emulsifier: Mono - and Diglycerides of Fatty Acids; Water. ALLERGY ADVICE: For allergens, see ingredients in bold. May also contain nuts.

Check New York Cheesecake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown · Slice

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
Snacking