Is New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cheese culture
- provolone cheese
- milk
- mozzarella
- whey
- cheese cultures
- part skim milk
- parmesan cheese
cheese culture
Dietitian noteCheese is typically derived from milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Bread: Bleached Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Yeast, Salt, Malt Syrup, Wheat Gluten, Calcium Propionate Added as Preservative, Sorbic Acid, Fumaric Acid, Corn Meal. Spread: Soybean Oil, Water, Palm Oil, Dehydrated Garlic, Salt, Parmesan Cheese (Part Skim Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Mono and Diglycerides, Parsley, Citric Acid, Whey, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Beta Carotene Added for Color. Cheese: Mozzarella and Provolone Cheese (Part Skim Milk and Milk, Cheese Culture, Salt, Enzymes).
Check New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Schar Gluten Free Ciabatta
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Where to buy
New York Ciabatta With Cheese - 10 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Bread · Loaf


