Is New York Delhi ViPnuts Cocoa Caramel Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

� ���� Ingredients Peanuts (53%) Sugar (36%), Cocoa Powder, Butter, salt For Allergens see ingredients in bold May contain traces of sesame, nuts����

Check New York Delhi ViPnuts Cocoa Caramel against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Delhi ViPnuts Cocoa Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
NuttySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go