Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Is NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, ANNATTO (COLOR).

Check NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Loaf

Flavor
SaltyNuttySavory
Texture
DenseDry
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingGarnishing
Peanut Free? NEW YORK EXTRA SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE | Spoonful