Is New York Rye Bread, 1 lb Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

unbleached flour, organic rye flour, cider, caraway seeds, evaporated cane juice, salt and yeast

Check New York Rye Bread, 1 lb against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

New York Rye Bread, 1 lb is available at 2 retailers

WegmansWhole Foods

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
EarthySavoryNutty
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SandwichBreakfastLunchMeal Prep